A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 8: The Orient

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Pierre et Gilles (French, active 1970s-2010s) (Artist), Javier Vallhonrat (Spanish, born 1953) (Artist), Jessica Tan Gudnason (American, active 2000s-2010s) (Artist), Josef Astor (American, born 1959) (Artist), Satoshi Saïkusa (Japanese, born 1959) (Artist), Mika Mizutani (active 2000s-2010s) (Artist), Tom Bonauro (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Gaston Marticorena (Artist), James White (British, born 1967) (Artist), Filip Pagowski (Artist), Andrew Brucker (Canadian, active 1990s) (Artist), Michael Stratton (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Philip Newton (Canadian, active 1990s) (Artist), Maria Margiela (Artist), Anna Sui (American, born 1952) (Artist), Zang Toi (Malaysian, born 1961) (Artist), Henry Yuen (active 1990s) (Artist), Stephane Sednaoui (French, born 1963) (Artist), Francesco Scavullo (American, 1921-2004) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Steven Klein (American, born 1961) (Artist), Marcus Leatherdale (Canadian, born 1952) (Artist), Michel Haddi (French, born 1966) (Artist), Gene Krell (American) (Artist), Adeline André (Artist), Orlando Pita (Artist), Victoria Bartlett (British) (Artist), Koji Tatsuno (Artist), Issey Miyake (Japanese, born 1939) (Artist), Gemma Kahng (Korean) (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), Michael Capotosto (Artist), Mei Tao (Chinese, active 1990s-2010s) (Artist), Carlos Aponte (Artist), Kareem Iliya (Lebanese, born 1967) (Artist), Christina Dimitriadou (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 8: The Orient
Alternate Titles:
Spring 1993
Date:
1993
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 14 3/8 x 5 11/16 x 3/4 in. (365 x 144 x 19 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.8
Edition:
1222/1500
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 39 artists