A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 7: BLACK

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Elaine Gan (Artist), Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), François Berthoud (Artist), Karen Park (Artist), Edward Gorey (American, 1925-2000) (Artist), David McDonough (Artist), Mika Mizutani (active 2000s-2010s) (Artist), Mario Testino (Peruvian, born 1954) (Artist), Max Vadakul (Kenyan, born 1961) (Artist), Satoshi Saïkusa (Japanese, born 1959) (Artist), Peter Lindbergh (German, 1944-2019) (Artist), Ross Bleckner (American, born 1949) (Artist), Michel Haddi (French, born 1966) (Artist), Enrique Badulescu (Mexican, born 1961) (Artist), Kristina Colovic (active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Andrew Brucker (Canadian, active 1990s) (Artist), Philippe Salomon (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Noëlle Hoeppe (French, born 1958) (Artist), James Dignan (New Zealander) (Artist), Juan Botas (Artist), Michael Capotosto (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), John Callahan (Artist), Bernard Figueroa (Algerian, active 1990s) (Artist), Michael Stratton (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 7: BLACK
Alternate Titles:
FALL 1992
Date:
1992
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 16 7/8 x 11 x 7/16 in. (429 x 279 x 11 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.7
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 28 artists