A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 5: THE FUTURE

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Elaine Gan (Artist), Karen Park (Artist), Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Adeline André (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Pierre et Gilles (French, active 1970s-2010s) (Artist), Stephane Sednaoui (French, born 1963) (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), David McDonough (Artist), Satoshi Saïkusa (Japanese, born 1959) (Artist), Mika Mizutani (active 2000s-2010s) (Artist), Nick Knight (English, born 1958) (Artist), Marc Ascoli (Artist), Stevan Dohar (Hungarian) (Artist), Olivier Guillemin (French, born 1961) (Artist), Orlando Pita (Artist), Michael James O'Brien (American, born 1950) (Artist), Josef Astor (American, born 1959) (Artist), Valerie Steele (born 1955) (Artist), Jody Shields (Artist), Kevyn Aucoin (American, 1962-2002) (Artist), James White (British, born 1967) (Artist), Dovanna Pagowski (Artist), Olivier Védrine (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), William Kaliardos (Artist), Bernard Figueroa (Algerian, active 1990s) (Artist), Tom Bonauro (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Joshua Dorsey (Artist), Lewis Cohen [Author] (active 1990s) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 5: THE FUTURE
Alternate Titles:
SPRING 1992
Date:
1992
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 11 7/16 x 9 7/16 x 7/16 in. (290 x 239 x 11 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.5
Edition:
1416/1500
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 31 artists