A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 4: Heaven

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor)
Other Names:
Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Pierre et Gilles (French, active 1970s-2010s) (Artist), Adeline André (Artist), Geoffrey Beene (American, 1924-2004) (Artist), Todd Oldham (American, born 1961) (Artist), Maria Margiela (Artist), Christian Francis Roth (American, born 1969) (Artist), Andrée Putnam (French) (Artist), Roger Vivier (French, 1907-1998) (Artist), David Seidner (American, 1957-1999) (Artist), Josef Astor (American, born 1959) (Artist), James White (British, born 1967) (Artist), Noëlle Hoeppe (French, born 1958) (Artist), Elaine Gan (Artist), Tom Bonauro (American, active 1990s-2000s) (Artist), Harold Koda (Artist), Richard Martin (Artist), Dovanna Pagowski (Artist), Filip Pagowski (Artist), Eric Rhein (American) (Artist), Gregory Park (Artist), Cyril Putnam (Artist), Sherry Williams (Artist), David McDonough (Artist), Don Freeman (American, 1908-1978) (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 4: Heaven
Alternate Titles:
Winter 1991-1992
Date:
1991-1992
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 11 7/16 x 8 7/8 x 1/2 in. (29 x 22.5 x 1.3 cm)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.4
Edition:
437/1000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 25 artists