A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 3: EROTICA

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor)
Other Names:
Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Juan Botas (Artist), James White (British, born 1967) (Artist), Gregory Park (Artist), Michael Capotosto (Artist), Jean-Paul Goude (French, born 1940) (Artist), Steven Meisel (American, born 1954) (Artist), Michael James O'Brien (American, born 1950) (Artist), Lady Bunny (American, born 1962) (Artist), Noƫlle Hoeppe (French, born 1958) (Artist), Antonio Lopez (American, 1943-1987) (Artist), Bernard Figueroa (Algerian, active 1990s) (Artist), Eric Rhein (American) (Artist), Fran Collin (Artist), Andrew Brucker (Canadian, active 1990s) (Artist), Gigi Stoll (American, active 2010s) (Artist), Elaine Gan (Artist), Gregory Foley (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 3: EROTICA
Alternate Titles:
FALL 1991
Date:
1991
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 11 9/16 x 8 3/4 x 7/8 in. (293 x 223 x 23 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.3
Edition:
121/1000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 20 artists