A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NO. 2: TRAVEL

Creator:
Stephen Gan (American, active 1990s) (Editor), James Kaliardos (Editor), Cecilia Dean (Editor), Elaine Gan (Editor)
Other Names:
Bill Cunningham (American, 1929-2016) (Artist), Ruben Toledo (American) (Artist), Mats Gustafson (Swedish, born 1951) (Artist), Bruce Weber (American, born 1946) (Artist), Kenny Scharf (American, born 1958) (Artist), Serge Lutens (French, born 1942) (Artist), Juan Botas (Artist), Josef Astor (American, born 1959) (Artist), Adeline André (Artist), Todd Oldham (American, born 1961) (Artist), Karl Holmqvist (Swedish, born 1964) (Artist), Dovanna Pagowski (Artist), Ruven Afanador (Colombian, born 1959) (Artist), José Arman-Pita (Artist), James White (British, born 1967) (Artist), Gregory Park (Artist), David McDonough (Artist), Michael Capotosto (Artist), Visionaire (Publisher)
Title:
NO. 2: TRAVEL
Alternate Titles:
SUMMER 1991
Date:
1991
Dimensions:
Portfolio (closed): 8 3/4 x 11 1/8 x 1/4 in. (223 x 283 x 6 mm.)
Credit Line:
Print Collection, The Miriam & Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
MEA++ 09-3, No.2
Edition:
724/1000
Description:
mixed technique portfolio by 18 artists