A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Snow

Creator:
Peregrine Honig (American, born 1976) (Printmaker), Michael Sims (Printer), Jessica Owings (Printer), Priscilla A. Spitler (American, born 1954) (Manufacturer)
Other Names:
Lawrence Lithography Workshop (Publisher)
Title:
Snow
Alternate Titles:
Father Gander
Date:
2007
Medium:
lithography, woodcut
Dimensions:
Image: 11 1/4 x 12 3/8 in. (28.5 x 31.5 cm) Paper / Sheet: 15 1/16 x 19 1/16 in. (38.2 x 48.4 cm)
Credit Line:
Norrie Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
106237.e
Edition:
13/30
Description:
lithograph with woodcut [see notes]
Markings:
blind stamp, l.l.: [Lawrence Lithography Workshop]