A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

"Still Living- 4 Acts, Scene 1"

Creator:
Michael Snow (Canadian, born 1929) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Anthology Film Archives (American, established 1970) (Publisher)
Title:
"Still Living- 4 Acts, Scene 1"
Alternate Titles:
A Portfolio of Thirteen Photographs to commemorate the conversion of New York City's Second Avenue Courthouse building into the new home of Anthology Film Archives, the first museum dedicated to Avantgarde film and video.
Date:
1982
Medium:
Dye transfer print
Dimensions:
Mat / Mount: 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2008.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
108PH032.011
Edition:
41 / 75
Description:
Housed in a maroon clamshell portfolio box, with typeset title page and colophon.