A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

[Grace Hartigan and Alfred Leslie]

Creator:
Walter Silver (American, 1923-1998) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Grace Hartigan (American, 1922 - 2008) (Subject), Alfred Leslie (American, born 1927) (Subject)
Title:
[Grace Hartigan and Alfred Leslie]
Alternate Titles:
The Walter Silver Collection
Date:
ca. 1950s
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Image: 7 9/16 x 9 5/8 in. (19.2 x 24.4 cm)
Credit Line:
The Walter Silver Collection. Gift of George and Carole Silver, 2000.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
100PH036.0631
Description:
Mounted
Markings:
Manuscript notations on verso.