A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

NYPL President Dr. Paul LeClerc and Mrs. Brooke Astor.

Creator:
Evelyn Hofer (American, 1922-2009) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Brooke Astor (1902-2007) (Subject), Dr. Paul LeClerc (born 1941) (Subject)
Title:
NYPL President Dr. Paul LeClerc and Mrs. Brooke Astor.
Date:
1995
Medium:
Chromogenic print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
95PH062.001
Markings:
Vanity Fair copyright and credit line labels verso.