A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Pop Snyder, Boston Red Caps , Catcher.

Creator:
Charles W. Howland (American, born ca. 1839) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Pop Snyder (1854-1924) (Subject)
Title:
Pop Snyder, Boston Red Caps , Catcher.
Alternate Titles:
The A.G. Spalding Baseball Collection
Date:
1870s-1890s
Medium:
Albumen silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 5 7/16 x 4 1/8 in. (13.8 x 10.5 cm) Mat / Mount: 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (16.5 x 10.8 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
Spalding 4-06