A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

The Birthday (1915).

Creator:
Soichi Sunami (American, 1885-1971) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985) (Artist)
Title:
The Birthday (1915).
Date:
1920s-1930s
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 7 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (19.7 x 23.5 cm)
Credit Line:
Transferred from the New York Public Library Art and Architecture Division, 1992.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
92PH092.423
Markings:
Photographer's stamp and manuscript annotations verso.