A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

[Unidntified sculpture by Jacob Epstein]

Creator:
Associated Press (American, established 1846) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) (Artist)
Title:
[Unidntified sculpture by Jacob Epstein]
Date:
1935
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 9 x 7 in. (22.9 x 17.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Transferred from the New York Public Library Art and Architecture Division, 1992.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
92PH092.361
Markings:
Associated Press stamps and caption label affixed verso.