A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Four Girls Playing with a Dog

Creator:
Paula Rego (Portuguese, born 1935) (Printmaker), Paul Coldwell (English, born 1952) (Printer), Culford Press (Press)
Other Names:
Paula Rego (Portuguese, born 1935) (Publisher)
Title:
Four Girls Playing with a Dog
Date:
1987
Medium:
etching, aquatint
Dimensions:
Plate mark: 9 13/16 x 9 15/16 in. (24.9 x 25.2 cm) Paper / Sheet: 17 1/2 x 14 15/16 in. (44.5 x 37.9 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of Riva Castleman.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
106121
Edition:
14/50
Markings:
blind stamp, l.r.c.: C.P. [Culford Press]
Catalogue Raisonne
Rosenthal 21