A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

The Automaton, No. 3

Creator:
Oscar A. Simon & Bro. (American, active 1900s) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Louis Philip Perew (born 1862) (Artist)
Title:
The Automaton, No. 3
Date:
1900
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Matt/Mount Size: 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (29.2 x 24.1 cm) Print Size: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1 cm)
Credit Line:
Transferred from the New York Public Library Picture Collection, 1990s.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
106PH246.001
Markings:
Typed title and copyright information on mount verso.