A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Karen Gunderson

Creator:
George L. Aguirre (American, born 1932) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Karen Gunderson (American, born 1943) (Subject)
Title:
Karen Gunderson
Alternate Titles:
Sheros I, a portfolio: Artists and their work in exhibition.
Date:
ca. 1984
Medium:
Inkjet print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm) Matt/Mount Size: 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
85PH009.006
Edition:
2 / 10