A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

David Byrne

Creator:
James De Sana (American, 1950-1990) (Photographer)
Other Names:
David Byrne (American, born 1952) (Subject)
Title:
David Byrne
Date:
ca. 1980
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 16 x 20 in. (40.6 x 50.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Fund.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
86PH004.002