A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

John A. Clarry

Creator:
Sanford Bennett Duryea (American, born 1833) (Photographer)
Other Names:
John A. Clarry (Subject)
Title:
John A. Clarry
Alternate Titles:
Cabinet Card Collection
Date:
1870s-1890s
Medium:
Albumen silver print
Dimensions:
Mat / Mount: 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (16.5 x 10.8 cm) Print Size: 6 x 4 in. (15.2 x 10.2 cm)
Credit Line:
Transferred from the New York Public Library Picture Collection, 1982.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
88PH016.0406