A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Iron God to Get Lofty Perch

Creator:
Associated Press (American, established 1846) (Publisher (Photographic))
Other Names:
Giuseppe Moretti (American, 1857-1935) (Artist)
Title:
Iron God to Get Lofty Perch
Date:
1936
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm)
Credit Line:
Transferred from the New York Public Library Art and Architecture Division, 1992.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
92PH092.742