A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Ann Magnuson on Park Avenue

Creator:
Amy Arbus (American, born 1954) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Ann Magnuson (born 1956) (Subject)
Title:
Ann Magnuson on Park Avenue
Date:
1981
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 7 in. (27.9 x 17.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of EHA Foundation for NYC Acquisitions, 2006.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
107PH002.002
Edition:
1 of 25
Description:
Alternate print
Markings:
Amy Arbus copyright stamp verso
Bibliography:
On the Street 1980-1990. Photographs by Amy Arbus (Welcome Books).