A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

August 29th-September 8th 2012, Oakland, CA-Oakland, CA, United States

Creator:
Mike Brodie (American, born 1985) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
August 29th-September 8th 2012, Oakland, CA-Oakland, CA, United States
Date:
[2016]
Medium:
Inkjet print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Fund, 2016.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 6, vol. 2, Plate1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On recto (in ink): [signed] Mike Brodie // 45/100