A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Appearances, Disappearances, Reappearances

Creator:
Roger Ballen (American, born 1950) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Appearances, Disappearances, Reappearances
Date:
[2016]
Medium:
Inkjet print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 8 1/4 x 8 11/16 in. (21 x 22.1 cm)
Credit Line:
Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Fund, 2016.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 6, vol. 1, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On recto (in ink): [signed] Roger Ballen; (in graphite): 45/100