A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Waiting for Mass, Courtmacsherry, Co. Cork

Creator:
Anna Lea Merritt (American, 1844-1930) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Robert Dunthorne (English, born ca. 1851) (Publisher)
Title:
Waiting for Mass, Courtmacsherry, Co. Cork
Date:
1889
Medium:
etching
Dimensions:
Image: 16 15/16 x 12 in. (43 x 30.5 cm) Plate mark: 19 7/8 x 14 in. (50.5 x 35.5 cm) Paper / Sheet: 26 11/16 x 20 in. (67.8 x 50.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of the artist.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
34401