A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Revisionist History Lesson

Creator:
Julie Buffalohead (American, born 1972) (Printmaker), Zac Adams-Bliss (American, born 1978) (Printer)
Other Names:
Highpoint Center for Printmaking (American, established 2001) (Publisher)
Title:
Revisionist History Lesson
Date:
2014
Medium:
lithography
Dimensions:
Image: 23 5/8 x 30 5/16 in. (60 x 77 cm) Paper / Sheet: 23 5/8 x 30 5/16 in. (60 x 77 cm)
Credit Line:
Norrie Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
112660
Edition:
2/8
Description:
color lithography
Markings:
blind stamp, l.l.c.: HP [in a square; Highpoint Center for Printmaking]