A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Umbria, Italy

Creator:
Andrea Modica (American, born 1960) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Umbria, Italy
Alternate Titles:
L'amico del cuore
Date:
2003, printed 2012
Medium:
gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 13 7/8 x 10 7/8 in. (35.2 x 27.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2014.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 5, vol. 2, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): Umbria, Italy 2003, printed in 2012 for Nazraeli Press 45/100 [signed by the artist]