A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Misrach

Creator:
Richard Misrach (American, born 1949) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Misrach
Date:
[2014]
Medium:
Inkjet print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 14 1/8 in. (27.9 x 35.9 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2014.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 5, vol. 5, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in ink): [signed by the artist] 45/100