A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Japan , 1951-1960

Creator:
Kikuji Kawada (Japanese, born 1933) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Japan , 1951-1960
Date:
[2014]
Medium:
Inkjet print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2012.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 5, vol. 4, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): [signed by the artist] 45/100