A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

The Stove

Creator:
Thomas Demand (German, born 1964) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
The Stove
Date:
ca. 2013
Medium:
Inkjet print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2014.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 5, vol. 6, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On recto (in ink): 45/100; [signed by the artist] 13