A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

[Plate 1]

Creator:
Alyson Shotz (American, born 1964) (Printmaker), Ianne Kjorlie (Printer), Fanny Retsek (American, active 21st century) (Printer's Assistant), Emily York (Printer's Assistant), Crown Point Press (Press), John DeMerritt (American, born 1964) (Manufacturer)
Other Names:
Crown Point Press (Publisher)
Title:
[Plate 1]
Alternate Titles:
Sequent
Date:
2013
Medium:
aquatint, collagraph
Dimensions:
Plate mark: 11 5/8 x 11 1/2 in. (29.5 x 29.2 cm) Paper / Sheet: 13 7/8 x 13 11/16 in. (35.2 x 34.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Wallach Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
111739.1
Edition:
10/20
Description:
from a portfolio of five color aquatints with collagraph embossing, plus title, in dark silver-grey case
Markings:
stamped in grey ink, verso, l.r.c.: Crown Point Press / Ianne Kjorlie