A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Pl. 6

Creator:
Jake Chapman (British, born 1966) (Printmaker), Dinos Chapman (British, born 1962) (Printmaker), Hope Sufferance Press (Press)
Other Names:
Paragon Press (English, established 1986) (Publisher)
Title:
Pl. 6
Alternate Titles:
Jake and Dinos Chapman's Disasters of War
Date:
1999
Medium:
Etching
Dimensions:
Paper / Sheet: 9 5/8 x 13 9/16 in. (24.5 x 34.5 cm) Plate mark: 5 7/16 x 7 5/8 in. (13.8 x 19.4 cm) Overall: 14 9/16 x 21 1/8 x 1 15/16 in. (37 x 53.7 x 5 cm)
Credit Line:
Kennedy Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
104361.6
Edition:
13/15