A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

[Panoramic view of Valparaiso]

Creator:
Jules Jullia (French, active 1850s-1870s) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Edward Loring (American, born 1814) (Subject)
Title:
[Panoramic view of Valparaiso]
Date:
1855
Medium:
Salted paper print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 5 7/8 x 63 3/16 in. (15 x 160.5 cm) Mat / Mount: 11 1/2 x 72 7/16 in. (29.3 x 184 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY 96-4187
Description:
Panorama comprised of 7 prints, mounted accordion fold.