A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Run-DMC, November 1985

Creator:
Glen E. Friedman (American, born 1962) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Burning Flags Press (Publisher), Glenn Horowitz Bookseller, Inc. (Publisher)
Title:
Run-DMC, November 1985
Alternate Titles:
Glen E. Friedman Selected Works 1
Date:
1985
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 11 x 14 in. (27.9 x 35.6 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of The Buddy Taub Foundation, Dennis A. Roach and Jill Roach Directors, 2013.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
113PH055.007
Edition:
9 of 11
Description:
Hollis, Queens, New York [from colophon]
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): GEF