A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Jay Adams, October 1976

Creator:
Glen E. Friedman (American, born 1962) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Burning Flags Press (Publisher), Glenn Horowitz Bookseller, Inc. (Publisher)
Title:
Jay Adams, October 1976
Alternate Titles:
Glen E. Friedman Selected Works 1
Date:
1976
Medium:
Chromogenic print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 14 x 11 in. (35.5 x 27.9 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of The Buddy Taub Foundation, Dennis A. Roach and Jill Roach Directors, 2013.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
113PH055.001
Edition:
9 of 11
Description:
"Tear Drop," West Los Angeles, California. Photograph from the first roll of color transparency film used to produce Glen's first published photograph [from colophon]
Markings:
On verso (in ink): GEF