A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Clotho [part A]

Creator:
Chloe Piene (American, born 1972) (Printmaker), Cole Rogers (American, active 21st century) (Printer), Zac Adams-Bliss (American, born 1978) (Printer's Assistant)
Other Names:
Highpoint Center for Printmaking (American, established 2001) (Publisher)
Title:
Clotho [part A]
Alternate Titles:
Clotho Tropos Lach
Date:
2010
Medium:
lithography
Dimensions:
Image: 42 x 35 in. (106.7 x 88.9 cm) Paper / Sheet: 42 x 35 in. (106.7 x 88.9 cm)
Credit Line:
Wallach Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
110732.1.a
Edition:
3/18