A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Double Fold

Creator:
Alyson Shotz (American, born 1964) (Photographer), Bestype Imaging (Printer)
Other Names:
Carolina Nitsch Contemporary Art (Publisher)
Title:
Double Fold
Date:
2012, printed 2013
Medium:
Dye print
Dimensions:
Print Size (each): 40 1/16 x 29 15/16 in. (101.8 x 76 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2012.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
113PH001.001
Edition:
1of 10
Description:
From a suite of 4 folded Epson Archival dye prints. Published by Caroline Nitsch.
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): 1/10; [signed by artist] 2012