A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Jim Dow

Creator:
Mike Mandel (American, born 1950) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Jim Dow (American, born 1942) (Subject)
Title:
Jim Dow
Date:
1975
Medium:
Halftone print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 3 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (8.9 x 6.4 cm)
Credit Line:
Library purchase, 1992.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
92PH027.044
Description:
Portrait in the format of a baseball trading card, with biographical statistics on verso.