A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Sparrow Island

Creator:
Issei Suda (Japanese, born 1940) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Nazraeli Press (Publisher)
Title:
Sparrow Island
Date:
2011, printed 2012
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 14 1/8 x 10 15/16 in. (35.8 x 27.8 cm)
Credit Line:
Library Purchase, 2012.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY+ 11-36 set 4, vol. 6, Plate 1
Edition:
45 of 100
Markings:
On verso (in graphite): Signed by the artist; 45/100