A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Portrait of Minor White

Creator:
Robert Haiko (American, born 1942) (Photographer)
Other Names:
Minor White (American, 1908-1976) (Subject)
Title:
Portrait of Minor White
Alternate Titles:
Shirley Carter Burden Collection
Date:
1973
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27.9 cm) Mat / Mount: 22 x 19 in. (55.9 x 48.3 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of The Estate of Shirley C. Burden, 1991.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
91PH111.538