A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

[Plate 3]

Creator:
Sarah Sze (American, born 1969) (Printmaker), LeRoy Neiman Center for Print Studies (Press)
Other Names:
LeRoy Neiman Center for Print Studies (Publisher)
Title:
[Plate 3]
Alternate Titles:
2
Date:
2011
Medium:
screenprint
Dimensions:
Image: 18 x 18 in. (45.7 x 45.7 cm) Paper / Sheet: 18 x 18 in. (45.7 x 45.7 cm)
Credit Line:
Cadwalader and Miscellaneous Friends Funds.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
109442.3
Edition:
1/29
Description:
color screenprint
Markings:
stamped in pale yellow ink, verso, u.l.c.: [Leroy Neiman Center for Print Studies]