A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Sahara Circle

Creator:
Richard Long (English, born 1945) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Art Unlimited, Amsterdam (Publisher)
Title:
Sahara Circle
Date:
1988
Medium:
offset lithography
Dimensions:
Paper / Sheet: 23 7/16 x 33 1/8 in. (59.5 x 84.2 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of the artist.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
103177
Description:
color separation from photograph