A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Kicking Stones

Creator:
Richard Long (English, born 1945) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London (Publisher)
Title:
Kicking Stones
Date:
1990
Medium:
letterpress
Dimensions:
Paper / Sheet: 27 13/16 x 8 5/16 in. (70.6 x 21.1 cm)
Credit Line:
Gift of the artist.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
103179
Edition:
16/100
Description:
documents 1989 event