A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Primer

Creator:
Mel Bochner (American, born 1940) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Gallery 360, Tokyo, Japan (Publisher)
Title:
Primer
Date:
1995
Medium:
screenprint
Dimensions:
Portfolio: 11 13/16 x 8 3/4 in. (30 x 22.3 cm)
Credit Line:
Print Collection.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
103822
Edition:
14/50
Description:
Twenty-one demonstrations from A Theory of Sculpture, in wood box