A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Carson National Forest, New Mexico.

Other Names:
United States. Forest Service (American, established 1905) (Sponsor)
Title:
Carson National Forest, New Mexico.
Date:
20th century
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
104PH430.003
Markings:
Forest Service stamp and manuscript notations on verso.