A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Graves' Peak, Bitterroot, Idaho.

Other Names:
United States. Forest Service (American, established 1905) (Sponsor)
Title:
Graves' Peak, Bitterroot, Idaho.
Date:
20th century
Medium:
Gelatin silver print
Dimensions:
Print Size: 5 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (14.6 x 24.1 cm)
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
104PH430.002
Markings:
Forest Service stamp and manuscript notations on verso.