A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Twelve Prints & Poems

Creator:
Peter Nadin (American, active 20th century) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Grenfell Press (American, established 1979) (Publisher)
Title:
Twelve Prints & Poems
Date:
1995
Dimensions:
Portfolio: 312 x 254 x 35 mm. (12 5/16 x 10 x 1 3/8 in.)
Credit Line:
Gift of Leslie Miller.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
105449
Edition:
13/30
Description:
Leporello book from the Poetry Dispenser with 12 siligraphs and 12 poems by the artist and loose colophon sheet in black portfolio box. : 30
Markings:
MEYO
Notes:
Printed on Sekishu and Somerset papers. Bound by Claudia Cohen.