A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Atlanta in Arcadia

Creator:
Grace Hartigan (American, 1922 - 2008) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Universal Limited Art Editions, Inc. (American, established 1957) (Publisher)
Title:
Atlanta in Arcadia
Alternate Titles:
from the series The Archaics
Date:
1962-1966
Medium:
lithography
Dimensions:
Image: 455 x 355 mm. (17 15/16 x 14 in.) Paper: 698 x 504 mm. (27 1/2 x 19 13/16 in.)
Credit Line:
Kennedy Fund.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
105939
Markings:
ULAE