A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Gulf

Creator:
Peter Nadin (American, active 20th century) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Grenfell Press (American, established 1979) (Publisher)
Title:
Gulf
Alternate Titles:
Twelve Prints & Poems
Date:
1995
Medium:
screenprint
Dimensions:
Image: 305 x 305 mm. (12 x 12 in.) Paper: 525 x 500 mm. (20 11/16 x 19 11/16 in.) Portfolio: 560 x 520 x 30 mm. (22 1/16 x 20 1/2 x 1 3/16 in.)
Credit Line:
Gift of Leslie Miller.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
105446a
Edition:
11/75
Description:
color screenprint