A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

The Ed Sullivan Show 1956

Creator:
John Shaw (American, born 1948) (Printmaker), Atelier Danielle Blouin (Press)
Other Names:
Vincent Hayward and Elaine M. Fenton (Publisher)
Title:
The Ed Sullivan Show 1956
Date:
1980s-1990s
Medium:
linocut
Dimensions:
Image: 636 x 441 mm. (25 1/16 x 17 3/8 in.) Paper: 815 x 1113 mm. (32 1/16 x 43 13/16 in.)
Credit Line:
Cadwalader Fund
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
103843
Edition:
2/30 : 30; 3 A/P; 6 H/C; 1 gallery copy
Description:
linoleum cut printed in blue-black ink
Notes:
same block printed 2x side by side on 1 sheet top up, then bottom up