A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

The Government House. New York 1790

Creator:
Charles Currier (American, 1818-1887) (Printmaker)
Other Names:
Henry R. Robinson (American, died 1850) (Publisher), Charles Currier (American, 1818-1887) (Publisher)
Title:
The Government House. New York 1790
Date:
1847
Medium:
collotype
Dimensions:
Image: 248 x 367 mm. (9 3/4 x 14 7/16 in.) Paper: 307 x 407 mm. (12 1/16 x 16 in.)
Credit Line:
Gift of Ms. Rosemary Frank.
Department:
Print Collection
Object Number:
103658
Description:
collotype after Currier lithograph
Notes:
filed with Currier and Ives