A New York Public Library website

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

J.E. Morris Piano warerooms, Danbury, Conn.

Other Names:
Jason E. Morris (American, born 1841) (Distributor)
Title:
J.E. Morris Piano warerooms, Danbury, Conn.
Alternate Titles:
Robert N. Dennis collection of stereoscopic views., Stereoscopic views of Fairfield county, Connecticut
Date:
ca. 1850s-1890s
Medium:
Albumen silver print
Dimensions:
3 1/2 x 7 in.
Credit Line:
Robert Dennis Collection of Stereoscopic Views.
Department:
Photography Collection
Object Number:
MFY Dennis Coll 90-F060.001